Pure Neem Oil is a cold-pressed vegetable oil that is made from the seeds and olive-shaped fruits of the Asian Neem tree. Neem Oil is used as medicinal oil. It helps against insects, and skin infections such as eczema.
Pure Neem Oil
Does Not Contain Dyes
Pure Neem Oil is a cold-pressed vegetable oil made from the seeds and olive-shaped fruits of the Asian Neem tree.
In India, the oil is used as medicinal oil. It helps against insects, and skin infections such as eczema and it is anti-inflammatory. The organic oil is of high quality and can also be used as hair oil. It is also used in shampoos because it has a moisturizing function. In addition, soap is also made from it: neem soap.
Neem oil is considered one of the best natural skin-soothing agents available today. It moisturizes and softens healthy skin and hair. it is packed with antioxidants, fatty acids, and vitamins.
Massage the oil into the hair or on the skin and leave it on for about 30 minutes. Then wash the hair or skin with a mild shampoo.
The oil is not suitable for consumption!
Keep in a cool and dry place. Shelf life of 2 years after production date.
There are no reviews yet.